﷯ ﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯

Check these Babes out ♥

Hey guys, check out my new foodie blog ;D
Click Me

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Still Alive!! ~~ Update ~ minihaul and Cookies ;D

Hey guys these last few weeks were a blur...last week was spring break and the week before that was midterms week so i've been running around hectic =] but it's almost all over! yay just about of month of school left and it's summer vacation!!! yay ;D♥

sooo...here's an update of what i look like haha ;D
Photobucket
lost some weight and i think i look fine dont you? ;P hehe ♥

Mini Haul at the CVS sale ;D
Photobucket
Everything here is what you see...i especially love the Revlon Makeup Eraser Pen b/c i make so many mistakes all the time so this is a giant help for me...i bought one as a backup ;D last one that they had!!

Sidetracking, My BF baked me some BOMB ASS cookies! white chocolate chunk! dipped in pink chocolate!!! omigosh can he cook ;D
Photobucket

So here's us about 4 years or 5 years ago...
Photobucket

And here's us last week at lounge in AC...haha see the difference?
Photobucket

Our Story:
We actually met in Junior High School when we were like 10? LOL and the weird thing was i had a huge crush on him...and so we "dated" for about three years...and yes that meant really nothing since we were so young...but he did take my first kiss...and hug...and he was the first boy i "fell in loveish" with LOL but, after 8th grade, he moved to Colorado, and we lost touch for about three years...and when i turned 17[end of junior year in high school], he came back to nyc for the summer...we started talking again and he asked me out again...so we decided to have a long distance relationship and it worked out...it's been almost 5 years and we haven't regretted a single thing. He's the most sweetest, understanding, caring person I've ever met. He's always there to support me and hear me out when i have something to say. We rarely have anything to argue about. my friend told me that if a couple doesn't have arguments, they aren't normal since they are bottling up everything inside. but the truth is, we just enjoy each other's company and don't feel like there's anything we gotta argue about...so we dont. He was my first true love and hopefully my last. He's always there physically and emotionally. Babes, you mean the world to me. I love you ♥

i've always believed in soulmates but i didn't know i would find mine so soon...we actually met by chance and if it wasn't for something that happened in his family when he graduated from elementary school, he wouldn't have moved to NYC from rhode island and i wouldn't have ever met him. I'm grateful to have him in my life becuase he has shown me so much more meaning and depth to this crazy thing we call life. Thanks bebs. i truly to do love you with all my heart. ♥

Sorry to have you guys read this sappy thing LOL

4 comments:

Kae said...

Those cookies look awesome! Aww that is such a sweet story you are so lucky :)

trippingtiffies said...

Those cookies look YUM! Love the story...you two are so cute together!

♥fashionintheforest.blogspot.com

Shop N' Chomp said...

You two look adorable. :) Nice haul and cookies!

izumi said...

aaawwwwww.. i love "how we met" stories.. how cuteeee!! i'm glad you guys are so happy together :)