﷯ ﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯﷯

Check these Babes out ♥

Hey guys, check out my new foodie blog ;D
Click Me

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

Update The Giveaway!!!

Saw this on Shifa's Blog and i just had to do it hahaha




1. Where is your cell phone? On my desk..LOL
2. Your hair? Untamed and Uncut! i need a cut and color...sighhh no time
3. Your Mother? Best mom in the world...she makes me feel so loved and she's always supportive of me even though i make the dumbest mistakes sometimes...cus i dont watch what i say.
4.Your Father? Doesn't really show his affectiong towards us (me and sis) but we know he really loves and cares about us. yea i got one heck of a family =]♥
5. Your favorite food? ITALIAN! =]
6. Your dream last night? I dreamt that the boyfriend actually listened to me and got a mohawk...sighhhhh
7. Your favorite drink? Sprite Zero....i could chug a case all by myself ;x
8. Your dream/goal? Fashion/Events Marketer! haha will graduate with a BBA in Advertisement and Marketing Communications soon! Need to find that lucrative job!
9. What room are you in? My new bedroom...sis moved out...haha more on that later!
10. Your hobby? scrapbooking, shopping, and duhhh makeup!
11. Your fear? the dark....LOL yea i hate the dark makes it hard to sleep sometimes!
12. Where do you want to be in 6 years? On Madison or 5th ave working in some nice marketing firm on the Upper East Side! =] haha a girl can dream can't she?
13. Where were you last night? I'll tell you where i'll be tonight! PICNIC GARDEN AGAIN! hahah i love korean BBQ especially since it's all you can eat!!! =]
14. Something that you aren't? Brutally honest. I tend to make alot of sarcastic remarks but people around me are used to it so they are never offended. i hope hahah ;9
15. Muffins? Hate them with a passion.
16. Wish list item? don't really have a wish list...kinda buy on impluse whenever i want something...LOL but i would love the YSL holiday clutch set...HAHA cannot find that anywhere!!
17. Where did you grow up? Brooklyn NY
18. Last thing you did? Woke up.
19. What are you wearing? Nothing. Butt Nekid....haha j/k...or am i?
20. Your TV? in my kitchen since i'm reorganizing my room...will bring it back in soon...
21. Your Pets? a little shih tzu named Teeny ;]
22. Friends? Only got the bestest!
23. Your Life? God has blessed me =] i can't complain
24. Your Mood? Excited! Date Day today with the BF...Going to Grimaldi's for Lunch and then driving to Queens Center Mall...then going to Picnic Garden ;D
26. Vehicle? A Silver BMW with Black Drop Top and Gray Leather Interior...That's how we Roll ;D
27. Something you're not wearing? Nothing...Butt Nekid....haha JK ....or am i?
28. Your favorite store? Forever 21 =]
29. Your favorite color? Pink =] Yes i'm a girly girl...
30. When was the last time you laughed? I laugh alot...haha probably why i have these laugh lines on my face at 21...LOL
31. Last time you cried? Tis better to laugh than cry =]
32. Your best friend? My two bestest besties in the world and of course the one who showed me unconditional love and support, my bf...*gushhh
33. One place that I go to over and over? uhhh......
34. Facebook? 24/7 =] Add me ;D Katie Kay C @ Baruch College
35. Favorite place to eat? LOOOOOVEEE Mozzarellis in midtown and anywhere with good food...LOVEEEE FOOD!!! hence the love handles hahah ;x

It's crappy quality cus my camera broke and the Adobe Photoshop is on my sis's computer and she took that when she moved out! sigh

Photobucket

My set of Frisky Business is showed...but on the left side is the winner's set =]


Photobucket

That's the limited edition French Connection Polish in Soho Stilletto =] only cus i love the readers of my blog ;D Can't find it anywhere! =]

New Rules and Regulations! haha sounding official ;x
Contest Ends : February 14TH at 12:00 PM Eastern!
Rules: MUST COMMENT ON THIS ENTRY!!!!!
MUST BE A FOLLOWER!! new or old doesn't matter =] as long as you read my bloggie ;D

Now onto the Haulage! =]

Photobucket

Went to the MAC PRO store on 22nd in Manhattan and finally found Prive!!!! =] soooo excited almost kissed the MUA haha ;d i loveeee this color! it was their last one and i snatched it up!

Photobucket
Hey Gorgeous!

Walgreens Haul
Photobucket
They had all these lippies on sale...plus the Loreal Bare Natural mineral eye shadows on sale...they are all less than $4. Originally like $7-10...good sale ;D the one on the left i got from CVS...haha a while ago...and i lovedddd it so i got more when i saw them on sale at walgreens ;D

Photobucket

Boots from Walmart...got this near my job in Jersey since they DONT HAVE WALMART IN NYC!!! sighhh but these were only $25 and they are sooo comfy like stepping on clouds ;D haha maybe a little exagerating but...yea...hahaha ;x


LEAVE YOU GUYS WITH SOMETHING TO BRIGHTEN UP YOUR DAY HAHA ;X

We went to walmart and i see this tiny tiny bunkbed...so i ask the bf...what is that for? he goes...it must be for LITTLE PEOPLE!! loll......we went up to it and we started to crack up since it's a model for how the real bed is supposed to look like...i have the silliest bf in the world ♥
Photobucket

Until Next time loves
Toodles ♥

11 comments:

Shifa said...

Looove the haul gurlie! drooling at the Mac lippy packaging :D
and enjoyed reading the tag too :)

adin_22 said...

I've been wanting that MAC lippy too...but can't find it in any MAC Counters....I should have look for it when I was in NY...& your walgreens haul are such a great deal...:)

Natalie said...

Love the post! I love the color of the MAC lippie

lindah said...

JEALOUS OF THE PRIVE LIPPIE!!! I wanted that one, I'm gonna post my baroque boudoir haul tonight or tomorrow :) And I keep going to my drugstores and we don't ever have anything good on sale! I'm always too late.. ehh, I'll try again tomorrow! ^_^

Sofee said...

its super pigmented!!

Vanessa said...

nice post :)
wish I could buy those lippies, too

Iyah said...

That MAC Lipstick looks nice especially the packaging! <3

Jen said...

prive looks amazing!!

ka said...

long questionaire thingings... your favorite color is pink... i like pink too.. lol...

Denysia said...

Mac Prive is such a beautiful shade! :D

Shop N' Chomp said...

Hi Katie! :) Thanks for following my blog. I'm following you now too. I guess I did at the right time since you're having an awesome giveaway now...hehe. Omg, that clay mask is SUPER drying. As in, you will see your face cracking. No love for muffins huh? I do love Italian too though. ;)